Structure



 Nugzar Cheishvili
 General Director
George Khutsishvili                                           First Deputy - Exploitation Director
 
 Tamaz Mamulishvili                                    Director of Control Department 

 Besik Chikhladze

 Financial Director 

 Levan Mekhrishvili
 Technical Director 
 Zaza Zaalishvili
 Director of Information Technology


 Tamila Dolidze
 Head of Administration 

Tamar Matchavariani                                     Deputy Head Of Administration

 Sophio Berodze
 Head of Secretary 

 Tea Edisherashvili
 Head of Legal Department  
 George Kvatadze
 Head of Internal Audit & Control 
 Lika Mkheidze
 Head of HR Department 
 Gela Shonia
 Head of Security Service 
 Zurab Zurabishvili
 Head of Ropeway Department 
 Mikheil Kilasonia 
 Head of Traffic Department

 Gia Khutsurauli
 Head of El. Depot "Gldani" 
 Avtandil Janezashvili
 Head of El. Depot "Nadzaladevi"
 Vazha Gigilashvili
 Head of Technical Department
 Nugzar Shamugia
 Head of №3 Bus Depot
 Paata Bezhanishvili
 Head of №1 Bus Depot 
 Misha Dadunashvili
 Head of №2 Bus Depot 
 Aleksander Kokiashvili
 Head of Track and Tunnel Department 
 Zaza Katamadze
 Head of United Workshops 
 Lasha Khmiadashvili
 Head of Electro Mechanical Department
 
 Gocha Dzidzishvili
 Head of Power Supply Department 
 Gia Maisuradze
 Head of Auto Service Center 
 Malkhaz Melelashvili
 Head of Bus Traffic Managment Department 
 Bakar Bakradze
 Head of Advertising Department 
 Archil Zumbulidze
 Head of Procurement Department
 Givi Saginashvili
 Head of Signaling and Communication  Department 
 Ivane Museridze
 Head of Construction Department 
 David Bikashvili
 Head of Technical Safety Department 
 Vazha Talakhadze
 Head of Technical School  
 Maia Khachirashvili
 Head of Finance Department
 Mamuka Gudadze
 Head of Inventory Control
 George Talakhadze
 Head of Laboratory Center
 Zurab Kobakhidze
 Head of 
Bus Dispatching System
  
 Merab Altunashvili
 Head of Information Technology Department 
 Zura Chalidze
 Head of Transportation Utility Department 
 Teona Maglakelidze                                          Head of Secret Mobilization Department  George Nadareishvili
 Chief Accountant
 
 David Grdzelidze                                              Head of Bus Security Exploitation
 Leri Aroshvili                                                              Head of Administrative Proceedings  Department

Ketevan Akhvlediani                                       Head of Passenger Service Quality Department

  Guram Ichkiti                                                             Head of Fire Safety Service
 Archil Silakadze                                                      Head of Passengers Monitoring Service  Lela Seturidze
 Head of PR and Marketing Department 
 Tariel Kurkhuli                                                      Head of Printing House