sohbet hatları murat altındere
Structure - Tbilisi Transport Company

Structure




 Mamuka Kobakhidze
 General Director
Paata Bezhanishvili                                            Bus Exploitation Director

 Gia Khutsurauli
 Metro & Ropeway 
Exploitation Director




 Archil Tsereteli

 Monitoring and Legal Director
Revaz Moseshvili
IT Director
 Irma Arevadze
 F
inancial Director



 George Talakhadze
 Director (Chief Engineer) 

//

 Sophio Berodze
 Head of Secretary 


 George Gogadze
 Head of Legal Department  
 
 Head of Internal Audit & Control 
 Lika Mkheidze
 Head of HR Department 
 Gela Shonia
 Head of Security Service 
 Zurab Zurabishvili
 Head of Ropeway Department 
 Mikheil Kilasonia 
 Head of Traffic Department


 Koba Torikashvili
 Head of El. Depot "Gldani" 
 Avtandil Janezashvili
 Head of El. Depot "Nadzaladevi"
 Vazha Gigilashvili
 Head of Technical Department

 Nugzar Shamugia
 Head of №3 Bus Depot
 Zurab Iashaghashvili
 Head of №2 Bus Depot 
 Misha Dadunashvili
 Head of №1 Bus Depot 
 Aleksander Kokiashvili
 Head of Track and Tunnel Department 
 Zaza Katamadze
 Head of United Workshops 
 Lasha Khmiadashvili
 Head of Electro Mechanical Department
 
 Gocha Dzidzishvili
 Head of Power Supply Department 
 Gia Maisuradze
 Head of Auto Service Center 
 Malkhaz Melelashvili
 Head of Bus Traffic Managment Department 


 Bakar Bakradze
 Head of Advertising Department 
 
 Head of Procurement Department
 Givi Saginashvili
 Head of Signaling and Communication  Department 

 Gocha Zoloshvili
 Head of Construction Department 
 David Bikashvili
 Head of Technical Safety Department 
 Vazha Talakhadze
 Head of Technical School  

 Maia Khachirashvili
 Head of Finance Department
 Mamuka Gudadze
 Head of Inventory Control
 
 Head of Laboratory Center

 


 Head of 
Bus Dispatching System

 Merab Altunashvili
 Head of Information Technology Department 
 Zura Chalidze
 Head of Transportation Utility Department 
 Teona Maglakelidze                                          Head of Secret Mobilization Department

 

George Nadareishvili
 Chief Accountant
 

 David Grdzelidze                                              Head of Bus Security Exploitation
 Leri Aroshvili                                                       Head of Administrative Proceedings  Department

Ketevan Akhvlediani                                       Head of Passenger Service Quality Department

  Guram Ichkiti                                                      Head of Fire Safety Service



 

 

Head of Passengers Monitoring Service

 


 // 

 

Head of Printing House