„Tbilisi Transport Company” LLC
Project - Tbilisi Metro Project and Tbilisi Bus Extension
The invitation for Tenders follows the General Procurement Notice for this project ref 9507-GPN-51392 which was published on EBRD website, Project Procurement Notices ( on 9th of September, 2019.
Tbilisi Transport Company LLC, hereinafter referred to as “the Purchaser” has applied for a loan from the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, hereinafter referred to as “the Bank”, and intends using part of the proceeds towards the cost of Procurement of Rolling Stock for Tbilisi Metro, hereinafter referred to as “the Project”.
The Client now invites tenders for the following contract, hereinafter referred to as “the Contract”, to be funded from part of the above proceeds:
The design, construction, delivery, execution of testing and commissioning of Metro trains (10 train sets, with 4 cars each) for Tbilisi Metro.
The estimated time of delivery: