INVITATION FOR TENDER - Tbilisi Bus Extension, Rehabilitation of Bus Depot No1
Tbilisi Transport Company intends to use part of the proceeds of a loan from/grant administered by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (the Bank) towards the cost of the proposed contract for rehabilitation of the bus depot N1.
The Contract will be subject to the Bank's Procurement Policies and Rules and is open for participation for firms from any country, unless otherwise specified in the procurement documents.
This procurement exercise will be conducted using the EBRD Client E-Procurement Portal (ECEPP). Prospective participants can access the procurement exercise by clicking on the below link or on the 'Access Opportunity' button (if viewing this notice on ECEPP). Registered participants may log in and access the documentation immediately and unregistered participants may do so after completing a brief registration:
ECEPP ID: 21384005
Issued Date 13/10/2022;
Closing Date 19/12/2022
The documentation will include such information as:
• Detailed technical and financial requirements;
• Eligibility and qualification requirements;
• Contract start date;
• Planned contract duration;
• Any response requirements;
• Any other relevant information.